Awarded contract

Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group

Details

Value
GBP 21,100,000
Topic
Building completion work
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Bolton at Home are tendering for flooring providers to provide flooring to our housing stock, consisting of void, occupied and decanted properties. There may also be a requirement for flooring to communal areas in other buildings. We are creating a framework of providers for Lot 1 - Supply Only of Vinyl Flooring, Lot 2 - Supply & Installation of Carpets & Vinyl Flooring, Lot 3 – Supply & Installation of Wet Room Flooring. Bolton at Home expect all suppliers to be able to supply all flooring specifications requested. Bolton at Home are looking to award One single provider for Lot 1, and between One and Five providers for Lot 2 & Lot 3. All communications for this tender activity are to be via The Chest (e-procurement portal). Lot 1: Lot 1 - Supply Only of Vinyl Flooring, with a local collection counter service Lot 2: Lot 2 - Supply & Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring Lot 3: Lot 3 - Supply & Installation of Wet Room Flooring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.