Awarded contract

Development and Delivery of Training to ACE Line Managers

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Management training services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Arts Council England is seeking to procure the design and delivery support of bespoke training for c200 Line Managers. The content of the training programme will cover a mix of leadership and personal skills development, alongside more practical managerial type skills that reflect ACE internal process and policy. We anticipate that ACE will deliver some of those elements internally, however the entire programme should feel coherent and as part of one package. Preferred delivery method is a blended learning approach as best supports the objectives of the programme. Any e-learning needs to be fully accessible, branded and bespoke to ACE. Content and interactions should be innovative and use the latest e-learning practices and standards. Due to the geographical spread of staff,  most instructor led sessions should ideally be designed as online group learning (e.g. Zoom or MS Teams) but we would also like to develop peer networks. Full details are in the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development and Delivery of Training to ACE Line Managers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development and Delivery of Training to ACE Line Managers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.