Awarded contract

Provision of Linguistic Services for UK MoD Global and UK Based Operations

Details

Value
GBP 120,800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Translation services
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

To provide linguistic services to support UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) UK and Global Operations. This includes, but is not limited to, face-to-face interpretation and written translation services both globally and in the UK on an as required basis. This is an awarded opportunity, competed through the CCS framework RM6141. This has been awarded to Worldwide Language Resources Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services
  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Linguistic Services for UK MoD Global and UK Based Operations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Linguistic Services for UK MoD Global and UK Based Operations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.