Awarded contract

ID 5264245 DfE - SRC - Tiling Supplies for the Southern Regional College

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

Southern Regional College (SRC) (The Buyer) wishes to appoint a single Supplier for the Supply and Delivery of Tiling Supplies for the purpose of delivering vocational training courses. Lot 1: Southern Regional College (SRC) (The Buyer) wishes to appoint a single Supplier for the Supply and Delivery of Tiling Supplies for the purpose of delivering vocational training courses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southern Regional College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44111700 · Tiles
  • 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
  • 45431200 · Wall-tiling work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 5264245 DfE - SRC - Tiling Supplies for the Southern Regional College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 5264245 DfE - SRC - Tiling Supplies for the Southern Regional College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.