FECTF Bromley A Block - 2nd and 3rd Floor Fit-out
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of the design, construction and refurbishment of the existing 2nd and 3rd floor plate of the East Wing of A Block, including upgrades to the central heating system with the installation of heat pumps onto the roof of A Block East and new UKPN substation for London South East Colleges (LSEC).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2024
About the buyer
London South East Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FECTF Bromley A Block - 2nd and 3rd Floor Fit-out.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to FECTF Bromley A Block - 2nd and 3rd Floor Fit-out, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London South East Colleges.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
