Supply of one unit of Passenger Van (EV) to British Embassy, Kathmandu
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,560
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Submission
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
British Embassy, Kathmandu will engage in a contract with a competent vehicle dealer to Supply of one unit of Passenger Van (EV). The contract period will start from 15th September 2024 and will end on 31st March 2025 Additional information: Important Information for all Potential Suppliers: In order to participate and gain access to the Invitation To Tender documentation in relation to this procurement, potential suppliers should access the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, available via the below link.URL: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html.Once logged in, search for project reference 11310 and / or itt_6557. If a potential supplier is not registered on the portal, click the link above to be taken to the home page, click the "Click here to register!" button, and follow the on-screen instructions to complete registration. Please note that the portal operates a Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) login process and unregistered suppliers should read the guidance document available on the portal home page. Registration takes approximately 5 minutes and is free of charge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of one unit of Passenger Van (EV) to British Embassy, Kathmandu.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of one unit of Passenger Van (EV) to British Embassy, Kathmandu, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
