Awarded contract

Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services

Details

Value
GBP 927,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

This exercise is to establish a framework agreement and contract under the framework agreement of the supply and delivery of alcoholic and soft drinks and associated services for a period of up to three years. Alongside the award of this framework, a call off contract under the framework agreement will be awarded for the period of 05 July 2024 to 30 June 2027 for supply to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.