Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for Minor Work Refurbishment including Local Lettings Agency Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

Framework Agreement for Minor Work Refurbishment including Local Lettings Agency Works.\r \r Several properties have been identified to require minor work refurbishments undertaken for Housing Services (Client) being timebound due to some of which are funding (via Homes England from the Housing side). The works are being partially supported via the Building and Facilities Maintenance in-house service (Principal Contractor), however due to the volume and turnaround time required this requires urgent delivery to be supported via sub-contractors able to accommodate this.\r \r This procurement is issued under an open Tender with no prior shortlisting. Following this tender exercise, a maximum number of three Bidding Organisations, who achieves the highest weighted tender score over 60% will be awarded a place on the Framework in ranked order. The contractor in first place will be offered the 1st call off.\r \r the documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org and insert DN722333 within the supplier area, any questions must be raised through the Nepo Portal system.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Minor Work Refurbishment including Local Lettings Agency Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.