Awarded contract

CA13809 - Home to College Transport

Details

Value
GBP 474,300
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

To provide home to colege transport for Inspire Education Group Includes Lots: Lot 1: Route 1 - Peterborough College Lot 2: Route 2 - Peterborough College Lot 3: Route 3 - Peterborough College Lot 4: Route 4 - Peterborough College Lot 5: Route 5 - Peterborough College Lot 6: Route 6 - Peterborough College Lot 7: Route 7 - Peterborough College Lot 8: Route 8 - Peterborough College Lot 9: Shuttle Bus - Peterborough College Lot 10: Route 1 - Stamford College Lot 11: Route 2 - Stamford College Lot 12: Route 3 - Stamford College Lot 13: Route 4 - Stamford College Lot 14: Route 5 - Stamford College Lot 15: Route 6 - Stamford College Lot 16: Route 7 - Stamford College Lot 17: Route 8 - Stamford College Lot 18: Route 9 - Stamford College To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13809. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13809 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Peterborough Regional College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13809 - Home to College Transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough Regional College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.