BT1673 EV Chargepoints at council owned housing locations
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Liberty Charge Limited
- Value
- GBP 567,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This commission requires a chargepoint operator to provide end-to-end EV chargepoint infrastructure at our key council owned housing sites.\\r\r \\r\r To access tender documents, follow the link below:\\r\r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=70163577-0ae7-ee11-8127-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2040
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1673 EV Chargepoints at council owned housing locations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to BT1673 EV Chargepoints at council owned housing locations, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
