Awarded contract
Service and Maintenance of Ground Source Heat Pumps, Air Source Heat Pumps, Solar Thermal.
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Matrix Energy Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 711,659
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please Note: This is the award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance of Ground Source Heat Pumps, Air Source Heat Pumps, Solar Thermal..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Service and Maintenance of Ground Source Heat Pumps, Air Source Heat Pumps, Solar Thermal., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
