Awarded contract
Statutory Inspections of Plant & Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Safety, Welding & Lifting (Int) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,433,625.09
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 July 2024
Tender description
Statutory Inspections of Plant & Equipment - Highland Wide Lot 1: Statutory Inspections of Plant & Equipment - Highland Wide
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Statutory Inspections of Plant & Equipment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Statutory Inspections of Plant & Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
