Awarded contract
Provision Of Countertop Bean To Cup Hot Drinks Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caffe Vinci
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Coffee, tea and related products
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for the Provision Of Countertop Bean To Cup Hot Drinks Machines
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision Of Countertop Bean To Cup Hot Drinks Machines.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
