Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Emergency Services Full Cards

Details

Value
GBP 3,939,617
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

BlueLight Organisations operate significant sized vehicle fleets and need a compliant route to market for the provision of Fuel Cards. This includes traditional Petrol and Diesel Fuels as well as provision for EV Charging. Call off from CCS Framework Agreement (RM6186) for Blue Light emergency services. This framework has been put in place by CCS and Bluelight Commercial have led a further competition for the services under Ref: BLC-FLEET-0119. 2 year contract period 22/03/2024 - 21/03/2026, with an option to extend for further 2 x 12 month periods. **AWARD NOTICE - NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Emergency Services Full Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.