VoIP Telephone Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- IP telephone services
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Submission
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CHS requires a digital telephone system to replace its existing system. The system needs to be scalable and predominantly softphone working across a number of locations. Further details are included in the PQQ document. Additional information: The PQQ documentation is to be completed and submitted by 19th July 2024. This will be to assist CHS in shortlisting bidders to invite to tender for VoIP Telephone Services. The Disclosure of interest documentation is also to be completed and returned with the PQQ by 19th July. Tenders to be submitted by 9th August 2024. All corresponding emails must have our Tender reference in the email subject: T25/001/CHS VoIP Telephone Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2024
About the buyer
The Cambridge Housing Society Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VoIP Telephone Services.
Related topics
Topics related to VoIP Telephone Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cambridge Housing Society Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
