Awarded contract

Project for Installation & Maintenance of EV Charging Infrastructure at NMIS / AFRC (2024-34)

Details

Supplier(s)
Jorro Ltd
Value
GBP 112,025
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Installation & Maintenance of EV Charging Infrastructure at NMIS / AFRC (2024-34) (UOS- 30238-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award within Lot 1 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Equipment & Associated Items, under the Scotland Excel framework for Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (2119). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Installation & Maintenance of EV Charging Infrastructure at NMIS / AFRC (2024-34) (UOS- 30238-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award within Lot 1 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Equipment & Associated Items, under the Scotland Excel framework for Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (2119).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

124 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Installation & Maintenance of EV Charging Infrastructure at NMIS / AFRC (2024-34).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project for Installation & Maintenance of EV Charging Infrastructure at NMIS / AFRC (2024-34), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.