Awarded contract

Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q1 2024/25)

Details

Value
GBP 590,110.6
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Passenger Transport Services, call-off's from Q1 2024/25 (1 April 2024 - 30 June 2024). Lot 1: C3 - Kaimhill School, D23/324B/28 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle. Lot 2: C1 - Camphill School, D23/598K/25 School Transport - 4 Passenger seat vehicle Lot 3: C6 -Orchard Brae School, D23/504B/25 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat accessible minibus Lot 4: C4 - Orchard Brae School, D23/504E/25 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat wheelchair-accessible vehicle Lot 5: C3 - Bucksburn Academy ASN, D23/403D/25 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat vehicle Lot 6: C1 - Hazlehead Academy, D23/407B/24 School Transport, 4 passenger seat car Lot 7: C3 - NESCOL ASN, D23/101A/25 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat vehicle Lot 8: C3 - NESCOL ASN, D23/101B/25 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat vehicle Lot 9: C3 - Lochside Academy ASN, D23/408A/28 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat vehicle Lot 10: C4 - Mile End School ASN, D23/332J/24 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat wheelchair-accessible vehicle Lot 11: C4 - Mile End School ASN, D23/332N/24 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat wheelchair-accessible vehicle

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q1 2024/25).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q1 2024/25), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.