BCU-ITT-44061 Provision of GMS Contract Services in Gwynedd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Llys Meddyg
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Health Board is seeking to commission the provision of General Medical Services (GMS) for the patients of Llys Meddyg Medical Practice, Penygroes. The practice registered list size was 2,885 at 1st January 2020.Please see tender documents available via the Bravo Solutions portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2020
- Completed: Award published8 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-44061 Provision of GMS Contract Services in Gwynedd.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
