Awarded contract

8426 - St Machar Academy Flat Roof Replacement Works

Details

Value
GBP 449,958.13
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

The Works comprise the replacement of the existing flat roof coverings, structural works to support existing RAAC ceilings, adjustment of rainwater goods and removal of existing PV panels Lot 1: The Works comprise the replacement of the existing flat roof coverings, structural works to support existing RAAC ceilings, adjustment of rainwater goods and removal of existing PV panels

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 8426 - St Machar Academy Flat Roof Replacement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 8426 - St Machar Academy Flat Roof Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.