Awarded contract
Oracle Licenses
Details
- Buyer
- Disclosure Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 89,334.61
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 2 July 2024
Tender description
Oracle Licenses Lot 1: Oracle Licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Disclosure Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oracle Licenses.
Related topics
Topics related to Oracle Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Disclosure Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
