Expired contract

NWCH L355 TADIC - Conversion of Existing Office Premises

Details

Value
GBP 3,692,975.96
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

The Design and Construct for the Proposed Technology & Digital Innovation Campus (TADIC), Municipal Buildings, Crewe. Additional information: Award notice for NWCH L355 TADIC - Conversion of Existing Office Premises

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWCH L355 TADIC - Conversion of Existing Office Premises.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.