Minor Works to Housing Properties - Batch 2
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- L Francis Construction limited
- Value
- GBP 22,673
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Minor Works service delivers batched repairs ("Minor Improvement Works") to occupied homes and homes where tenants have been temporarily decanted, where work falls outside of the normal scope of the Responsive Repairs service due to size or complexity. This contract award is for property batch 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2024
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minor Works to Housing Properties - Batch 2.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
