Awarded contract
Call-off from YPO Software Application Solutions Framework (1095), Lot 12 (Health and Social Care Systems)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 1,276,077
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of award of a call-off contract from YPO Software Application Solutions Framework (1095), Lot 12 (Health and Social Care Systems) for the provision of Social Care and Early Years IT system
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2024
- Completed: Award published1 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-off from YPO Software Application Solutions Framework (1095), Lot 12 (Health and Social Care Systems).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
