Awarded contract

Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/04/2024-30/06/2024

Details

Supplier(s)
SPT
Value
GBP 32,710,730
Topic
Non-scheduled passenger transport
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

Award of contracts from SPT's School and Vocational Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/04/2024-30/06/2024 Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/ Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for all lots from 01/04/2024-30/06/2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that the contract award criteria is based on a 90/10 price/quality split.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/04/2024-30/06/2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.