2 x Elective Operating Theatres Refurbishment Croydon University Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 6 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Conversion and Full Refurbishment of existing London Wing 2nd Floor Dolphin Ward into 2 x Elective Operating Theatres with Associated Clinical Support Facilities - Croydon University Hospital. Please register interest in the competition and download the procurement documents (numbered 001 to 150). Read these documents first - a) Invitation to Tender (doc 032) b) Instructions to Tenderers (doc 033) c) Bidders Response Document (doc 149) d) Supplier Questionnaire (doc 150) e) Preliminaries Document (doc 034) Note the tender submission deadline of 2pm 05/08/2024. If you have problems with the Atamis Portal or cannot download any of the documents, please contact me outside the portal. If you have a problem with one specific document or have a clarification question, please message me over the portal. Kind Regards, Robert Bennett Head of Procurement - Capital & Major Projects NHS SWL Procurement Partnership (on behalf of Croydon Health Services NHS Trust) robert.bennett5@nhs.net Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2024
About the buyer
Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
- 45215141 · Operating theatre construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 x Elective Operating Theatres Refurbishment Croydon University Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to 2 x Elective Operating Theatres Refurbishment Croydon University Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon Health Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
