Awarded contract

Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

This service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP. Lot 1: -Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services- this service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP. -This contract is intended to be awarded by exercising an Option C using Provider Selection Regime 2024 (PSR) a contract an existing provider following direct award process C. - The approximate lifetime value of this contract is 60,000.00 including extension option - The contract start date July 2024 - June 2025 + June 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services
  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.