ComReg T20223 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Technical Process Lead for Nuisance Communications Industry Forum (NCIF) to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
Details
- Value
- EUR 374,400
- Topic
- Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- Published
- 26 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
ComReg T20223 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Technical Process Lead for Nuisance Communications Industry Forum (NCIF) to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg). In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required, in relation to the creation of a Nuisance Communications Industry Forum to facilitate the implementation of the Decision Instruments (DIs) published in response to Consultation 23/52. Please refer to all Procurement Documentation uploaded to Contract Notice on eTenders.gov.ie ref CFT 3839663. In order to submit a tender application, please upload ALL Tender Application Documents into ONE ZIP Folder, as recommended by eTenders. The Term of the Proposed contract is set out in the RFT document 1.4 and 1.5. The estimated value of the contract being initial One year Euro 187,200, approx. Plus Option to extend period of One year Euro 187,200 approx. may amount to Euro 374,400.00 approx, but as per Procurement Documentation, Tenderers must understand that this figure is an estimate only based on current and future expected usage. ComReg T20223 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Technical Process Lead for Nuisance Communications Industry Forum (NCIF) to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg). In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required, in relation to the creation of a Nuisance Communications Industry Forum to facilitate the implementation of the Decision Instruments (DIs) published in response to Consultation 23/52. Please refer to all Procurement Documentation uploaded to Contract Notice on eTenders.gov.ie ref CFT 3839663. In order to submit a tender application, please upload ALL Tender Application Documents into ONE ZIP Folder, as recommended by eTenders. The Term of the Proposed contract is set out in the RFT document 1.4 and 1.5. The estimated value of the contract being initial One year Euro 187,200, approx. Plus Option to extend period of One year Euro 187,200 approx. may amount to Euro 374,400.00 approx, but as per Procurement Documentation, Tenderers must understand that this figure is an estimate only based on current and future expected usage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ComReg T20223 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Technical Process Lead for Nuisance Communications Industry Forum (NCIF) to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg)..
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
