Bridgwater Arts Centre Town Deal Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bridgwater Town Council is pleased to invite tenders for the refurbishment and upgrades of Bridgwater Arts Centre as laid out in the invitation to tender, and more fully within the specification documents. The project is throughout the Arts Centre building on Castle Street, and theatre at the rear and is a Grade I listed building. Lot 1: Bridgwater Town Council wishes to appoint a principal contractor for the refurbishment and upgrades to Bridgwater Arts Centre. We are looking for a complete and costed solution for this work. Bridgwater Town Council are looking for a high-quality solution for the refurbishment and upgrades to Bridgwater Arts Centre from high quality bidders that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused on the needs of Bridgwater Town Council. Tenderers are requested to study the specification document in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met that are stated within the document and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your pricing schedule return. Documents are available on Bridgwater Town Councils website or can be requested from their procurement department.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Arts Centre Town Deal Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
