Awarded contract

Roofing And External Wall Insulation Work To Various Falkirk Council Properties, Dennyloanhead

Details

Value
GBP 1,005,370.01
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 June 2024

Tender description

The properties are contained within the boundaries of the Falkirk Council area. There are approximately 65 domestic tenanted housing properties within this contract (with additional owner occupier properties). The works covered comprise: Removal of existing roughcasting and application of external wall insulation and roughcasting existing no fines structure. Alteration of roofs to allow for additional wall thickness Replacement of gutters and downpipes. Gas alterations as required. Loft insulation as required Site works including walls, fencing and paths Lot 1: The properties are contained within the boundaries of the Falkirk Council area. There are approximately 65 domestic tenanted housing properties within this contract (with additional owner occupier properties). The works covered comprise: Removal of existing roughcasting and application of external wall insulation and roughcasting existing no fines structure. Alteration of roofs to allow for additional wall thickness Replacement of gutters and downpipes. Gas alterations as required. Loft insulation as required Site works including walls, fencing and paths

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roofing And External Wall Insulation Work To Various Falkirk Council Properties, Dennyloanhead.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roofing And External Wall Insulation Work To Various Falkirk Council Properties, Dennyloanhead, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.