Awarded contract

Project Management Services for Centre of Excellence

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project-management services other than for construction work
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

Place Shaping consultancy services provided under the SCAPE Consultancy Place Shaping Framework. These services are in relation to projects delivered within the Centre of Excellence, including: 1.Project Management Office For Engineering Centre of Excellence, 2.Emerging Technology Application 3.Obsolescence Management 4.Additive Manufacturing and 3d printing 5.Engineering and Maintenance Intelligent Client 6.Unmanned Aerial Vehicles - UAVs / Drones 7.Off-site refurbishment process 8.Skills Enhancement 9.Enterprise Asset Management 10.Engineering and Maintenance Improvement 11.Condition Based Monitoring (CBM) 12.Engineering Soft Skills 13.Remote Robotic Deployment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Project Management Services for Centre of Excellence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.