Mace Consult Limited
Mace Consult Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Mace Consult Limited is connected to 88 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Recent awards to Mace Consult Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Mace Consult Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
PPMCS Task 3
- Awarded contract
24273 - Urban Design Specialist - LOT 3 - AWARD
- Awarded contract
DEOP Duke of Gloucester Barracks TSP
- Awarded contract
con_28555 - Technical Advisory Services 2025 (7 of 8)
- Awarded contract
Project Management Services Framework
- Expired contract
North Docks - Strategic Masterplan Vision
- Awarded contract
SCC - KC - Ash Grange Primary School QS (RIBA Stages 3-7)
- Awarded contract
SE1184 Active Environments Framework LOT C
- Expired contract
M0102 RIS3 Planning and Scheduling
- Expired contract
Brentford - Development Options Assessment
- Awarded contract
LTC-Investible Business and Transformation Management Office
- Expired contract
Consultancy Services, Grays Road, stages 2 & 3
- Awarded contract
Net Zero Accelerator (phase two) - West and East Midlands
- Awarded contract
Net Zero Accelerator (phase two) - West Midlands
Showing 18 of 88 results
Mace Consult Limited trend analysis
How Mace Consult Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Mace Consult Limited
The procurement categories Mace Consult Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services57
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security20
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support18
- Research and development services and related consultancy services9
- Construction work7
- Real estate services5
- Financial and insurance services3
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services3
- Other community, social and personal services2
- Printed matter and related products1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Mace Consult Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Mace Consult Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Mace Consult Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
