Awarded contract

Washroom Solutions & Clinical Waste Disposal Services

Details

Value
GBP 36,737.52
Topic
Hygiene services
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

Award of Washroom Solutions & Clinical Waste Disposal Services Contract Lot 1: Award of Washroom Solutions & Clinical Waste Disposal Services Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142300 · Hygiene services
  • 90524000 · Medical waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Washroom Solutions & Clinical Waste Disposal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Washroom Solutions & Clinical Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.