Expired contract

The Victoria Mews, Southport

Details

Supplier(s)
BDW Trading Ltd
Value
GBP 14,707,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 June 2024

Tender description

Land and package works relating to the construction and sale of affordable units at Victoria Mews, Southport. Contracts Finder requires a tender closing date and time. For the purpose of the Contracts Finder form only, a date and time has been entered to allow for completion of this award notice. A tender process was not held for this procurement process. For the purpose of this notice the closing date is the 13th May at 12pm

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Victoria Mews, Southport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Victoria Mews, Southport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.