Expired contract

Noakes Meadow Playspace

Details

Supplier(s)
Kompan Ltd
Value
GBP 145,779.72
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 June 2024

Tender description

NOAKES/24/1 Ashford Borough Council is looking to procure a contractor for the design, supply and installation of a newly designed play space at Noakes Meadow Open Space. All tender documentation and information is available from the Kent Business Portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2024

About the buyer

Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Noakes Meadow Playspace.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.