Awarded contract

Large Business Survey 24-26

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 370,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research services
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

The Large Business Survey is externally commissioned research to provide ExCom, internal and external customers with representative information on the views of the large business (LB) population on; • The effectiveness of our communications and monitoring any future changes; • The impacts of key policy and operational changes • Customer experience, attitudes towards the tax system and business readiness over time; and • Perceptions of trust and fairness, fundamental to the Health of the Tax System and key measures for ExCom (having an annual time series is essential for these metrics). The LBS is a mixed method annual census survey that includes two stages. The first stage is quantitative and involves a 20-minute telephone interview with the Head of Tax or Finance Director at between 500 and 800 large businesses. The second stage is qualitative and involves 30 depth follow up interviews with a selection of large businesses that took part in the first stage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Large Business Survey 24-26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Large Business Survey 24-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.