*FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY* Instrumented Live Training Direct Fire Weapons Effect Simulation (ILT-D) Contracts Finder Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Saab UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 141,820,283
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY* Contract Award Notice for Contracts Finder with redacted contract documents attached for Instrumented Live Training Direct Fire Weapons Effect Simulator (ILT-D) Support and Repair and Post Design Services 705929453 (TSSP/143).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to *FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY* Instrumented Live Training Direct Fire Weapons Effect Simulation (ILT-D) Contracts Finder Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
