Awarded contract

Enhancement and Support Service contract for HMCTS CE-File 2024

Details

Value
GBP 13,027,123
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

Case Management System for the Royal Courts of Justice, four chambers of the Upper Tribunal and Employment Appeal Tribunal (EAT) - 2024-2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Enhancement and Support Service contract for HMCTS CE-File 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.