Awarded contract

Supply of 1 x Accessible Rental Vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 65,163
Duration
5 years
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

Supply of 1 x Accessible Vehicle Rental for the Councils Children's Services Department. This contract has been Direct Awarded through the Commercial Services Kent Limited and the Procurement Partnership Limited (TPPL): Vehicle Rental Framework Additional information: Contract start date is based on estimated delivery date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of 1 x Accessible Rental Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 1 x Accessible Rental Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.