Awarded contract

PPE1001757 Direct Award To Appoint CCTech to assist development of Prism project

Details

Supplier(s)
Cube Cleantech
Value
GBP 72,300
Topic
Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

PPE1001757 Direct Award To Appoint CCTech to assist development of Prism project. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1001757 Direct Award To Appoint CCTech to assist development of Prism project. CCTech are a specialist provider supporting the design, development & operation of biomedical, biocontainment and cleanroom environments for leading scientific research and healthcare institutions (as per the new UofG BRF). They have unique expertise and provide a genuinely unique service, in this highly specialised area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1001757 Direct Award To Appoint CCTech to assist development of Prism project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001757 Direct Award To Appoint CCTech to assist development of Prism project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.