LJMU Redecoration Programme 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Submission
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The work consists of the redecoration of previously painted surfaces, building fabric repairs within numerous buildings within the Mount Pleasant and City Campus in Liverpool City Centre. The buildings will continue to be occupied for the duration of the work, access for a selected number of work vehicles will be permitted to the site. 1.2 Introduction This tender document sets out the objectives of Liverpool John Moore's University (LJMU) and the level of professional service required under the contract to carry out the redecoration and associated joinery or building fabric repair work. The building fabric is generally in good condition but does require redecoration. There will be other building work being undertaken within the buildings during the contract period. This other work may involve replacement of M&E plant and room refurbishments. That other work should not impact upon the other internal redecoration work. LJMU operate a parking permit system for vehicles at the site. Parking is limited at the site. We will provide 2 permits per campus only. Parking enforcement is in operation. Additional information: Please register on In-tend to access the documents and raise any queries. Please do not make direct access with the Buyer - we will only respond via email.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2024
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LJMU Redecoration Programme 2024.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to LJMU Redecoration Programme 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
