1295 - Repairs, Voids, Planned and Cyclical Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 4-year contract (with extensions of 4 years and 2 years possible). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £3.7m. CHS is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, CHS anticipates shortlisting up to five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. CHs reserve the right to increase this by one or two, where scores are within 10 marks of the 5th place tenderer. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, CHS intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2024
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1295 - Repairs, Voids, Planned and Cyclical Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 1295 - Repairs, Voids, Planned and Cyclical Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
