Awarded contract

TD2090 - Bold Lane Car Park Lift modernisation of existing passenger lift

Details

Value
GBP 136,297.68
Topic
Lifts
Published
28 May 2024

Tender description

The modernisation of the existing passenger lift at Bold Lane Car Park, Bold Lane, Derby, DE1 3NT. The contract period is one (1) year and nineteen (19) weeks, commencing on 18th March 2024 and expiring on 28th July 2025. Lot 1: Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the modernisation of the existing passenger lift at Bold Lane Car Park, Bold Lane Derby DE1 3NT. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period is estimated at one (1) year and nineteen (19) weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 18th March 2024 and expire on 28th July 2025. Estimated Total Contract Value: £130,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2090 - Bold Lane Car Park Lift modernisation of existing passenger lift.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.