Awarded contract

SE1103 - Social Value Model of Sport and Physical Activity

Details

Value
GBP 174,250
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social research services
Published
29 May 2024

Tender description

Sport England is a public sector body and tasked under Royal Charter with the responsibility to foster, support and encourage the development of sport and physical recreation and enhance the provision of facilities for that purpose. It does so by working with various stakeholders in the sport and physical activity sector and by providing resources, tools and assets which such stakeholders can access to support the continued enhancement of sport and physical activity provision in England. The supplier will support Sport England's requirement to deliver an updated model of the social value of community sport and physical activity that will help Sport England to advocate the value of community sport, support its measurement and accountability work, enable it to consolidate the range of tools it uses to understand the social value of community sport and to understand how social value of sport and physical activity is generated. Additional information: Awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 92620000 · Sport-related services
  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
  • 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1103 - Social Value Model of Sport and Physical Activity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.