Provision of 50 x Non-Emergency Patient Transport Vehicles (Lease)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Topic
- Ambulance bodies
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Submission
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE** - NOT A TENDER<br/><br/>A further competition was undertaken by MUFG (previously LINK Group) on behalf of East Midlands Ambulance Service, for the lease provision of 50 vehicles.<br/><br/>This includes 30 x Ford Transit with PTS Conversion and 20 x Ford Grand Tourneo Titanium with Wheelchair Accessible Conversion.<br/><br/>The Further competition was sent out to Lessors appointed under the Lot 7 of the South East Coast Ambulance Vehicle Supply Framework Ref: 2024/s 000-025362. Lot 1: **CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE** - NOT A TENDER<br/><br/>A further competition was undertaken by MUFG (previously LINK Group) on behalf of East Midlands Ambulance Service, for the lease provision of 50 vehicles over a 3 year lease period. <br/><br/>This includes 30 x Ford Transit with PTS Conversion and 20 x Ford Grand Tourneo Titanium with Wheelchair Accessible Conversion.<br/><br/>The Further competition was sent out to Lessors appointed under the Lot 7 of the South East Coast Ambulance Vehicle Supply Framework Ref: 2024/s 000-025362.<br/><br/>This excludes maintenance and servicing, which is being done as part of a separate further competition under Lot 8 of the same framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2024
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34211200 · Ambulance bodies
- 50117200 · Ambulance conversion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of 50 x Non-Emergency Patient Transport Vehicles (Lease), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
