Quality and Safety Learning System
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,380,000
- Topic
- Software configuration services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission
- 24 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North West London Procurement Services (hosted by Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust) is issuing this contract notice on behalf of London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust and Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to potential providers to participate in a call to competition (restricted procedure) for the collaborative procurement for the provision of a Quality Safety and Learning System. Safety Learning Systems are utilised across the NHS to support both local and national learning from incidents, risks, complaints, claims and other associated safety governance processes. To drive efficiencies and maximise benefits the APC is seeking a single comprehensive quality safety and learning system to be procured and implemented across its member Trusts. By implementing a single shared system, a more holistic approach to safety governance across the (APC) can be achieved. The procurement documents are available for access, free of charge, at http://health.atamis.co.uk Restricted Procedure SQ stage documents are available on the link above, Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack will be issued to the shortlisted providers. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2024
About the buyer
Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Quality and Safety Learning System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
