Protection, Security and Electrical Works May24 RA L2.1&2.2 - Rooftop Housing Association Limited - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Close Curcuit Security Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Rooftop Housing Association Limited based in Evesham, UK have appointed CCSS Fire & Security Ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further 2 x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 May 2025
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Protection, Security and Electrical Works May24 RA L2.1&2.2 - Rooftop Housing Association Limited - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Protection, Security and Electrical Works May24 RA L2.1&2.2 - Rooftop Housing Association Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
