Meta Workplace Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
- Value
- GBP 34,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Communication software package
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. Healthwatch England has a statutory requirement to support the work of 152 local Healthwatch. We currently discharge this requirement in part by providing an online community for Healthwatch staff and volunteers to access advice information and support network online collaboration via Facebook Workplace subscription (Meta) social media platform. This procurement was undertaken following the Single tender action (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC HWE 022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48510000 · Communication software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meta Workplace Subscription.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
