CA13925 - York College - Supply and Installation of Sports Hall Flooring
Details
- Buyer
- York College
- Supplier(s)
- DYNAMIK SPORT SURFACES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 112,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides information for consideration with respect to the York College contract for the supply, installation of Supply and installation of EN 14904 complaint: category C3 cushioned vinyl flooring to Approx. 940M2 of Sport hall to replace existing. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13925. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13925 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2024
About the buyer
York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13925 - York College - Supply and Installation of Sports Hall Flooring.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CA13925 - York College - Supply and Installation of Sports Hall Flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
