Closed tender

Kitchen and Bathroom Labour support contract - 24/25, 25/26, 26/27

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Joinery work
Published
15 May 2024
Submission
14 June 2024

Tender description

Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of kitchen and bathroom labour support. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and deadline for submissions of the tender will be Wednesday 5th June at 12 noon. THE OPPORTUNITY HAS NOW BEEN EXTENDED TO FRIDAY 14TH JUNE 2024 AT 12NOON Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: Project values are estimated and depend on what support the in house team require on an ongoing basis. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 June 2024

About the buyer

Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421000 · Joinery work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kitchen and Bathroom Labour support contract - 24/25, 25/26, 26/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.