Invitation to Tender for Site Investigation Services (Two Phase) for Leyland Town Deal Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sutcliffe Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Site Investigation Services (Two Phase) for Leyland Town Deal Project. \r \r Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to quote documentation.\r \r The deadline for expressions of interest in the opportunity is 17:00PM on the 18th of January 2023. The deadline for tender submission is 12 Noon the 20th January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Site Investigation Services (Two Phase) for Leyland Town Deal Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
